ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number | ICICI Lost Card 24×7 Helpline/Enquiry

ICICI Credit Card Customer Care

Is your ICICI credit has been lost? Dial ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number and do the enquiry with the team of executives about your lost card. The ICICI Credit Card Customer Care helpline number is accessible for 24×7 to support the customers.

The bank retail customers/ wealth private banking customers / Corporate / Business Banking / Retail Institutional Banking Clients can note down the ICICI Credit Card Customer Care toll free number provided below and use them for any of services.

customer-carenumber.com

ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number

ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Toll Free Number  1800 200 3344, 1800-103-8181
ICICI Bank Customer Care Email  [email protected]
ICICI Bank Official Website  www.icicibank.com

 

ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number

Here we are offering you to the national, international and toll free numbers at the beneath section. Customers who are facing some problems related to the service delivery of the bank, they can dial these numbers for the solutions.

Region ICICI Credit Card Phone Number
ICICI Credit Card number: National 1800-22-4848
ICICI Credit Card Toll-Free Number India 1800-103-8181
ICICI Credit Card international number 08081-314151

 

ICICI Bank Contact Number

Personal Banking All India : 1860 120 7777
Wealth / Private Banking 1800 103 8181

All India : 1860 120 3399

Corporate / Business / Retail Institutional Banking All India : 1860 120 6699

 

ICICI Customer Care Numbers for Retail Customers

Customers, belong to the different regions are required to check the below presented ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number for acquiring solutions of their queries as soon as possible.

For any unresolved query, you may register your grievance by dialing our number 1800 200 3344 between 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. from Monday to Friday. Ensure that you provide the Service Request Number (numeric digits only) which is not more than 2 months old.

Places ICICI Credit Card Contact Number
ICICI customer care Andhra Pradesh 7306667777
ICICI Credit Card  Customer Care Number Assam 9864667777
ICICI Credit Card customer service number Bihar 8102667777
ICICI Credit Cardenquiry number Chattisgarh 9098667777
ICICI Credit Card number Goa 9021667777
ICICI Credit Card  Customer Care Number Gujarat 8000667777
ICICI Credit Card Haryana contact number 9017667777
ICICI Credit Cardnumber in Himachal Pradesh 9817667777
ICICI Credit Card  Customer Care Number
Jammu & Kashmir
9018667777
ICICI Credit Cardhelpline no Jharkhand 8102667777
ICICI Credit Card customer care no Karnataka 8088667777
ICICI Credit Card  Customer Care Number Kerala 9020667777
ICICI Credit Cardphone number Madhya Pradesh 9098667777
ICICI Customer care number Maharashtra 9021667777
ICICI Credit Card  Customer Care Number Orissa 9692667777
ICICI bank Customer care number Punjab 7307667777
ICICI Customer care in Rajasthan 7877667777
Tamilnadu 7305667777
ICICI Credit Card  Customer Care Number Telangana 7306667777
ICICIcredit card number Uttar Pradesh 8081667777
ICICIcredit card customer care no Uttarakhand 8081667777
ICICI Customer care no West Bengal 8101667777
ICICIcredit card number Ahmedabad 07933667777 / 07944455000
ICICI Customer care number Bangalore 08033667777 / 08044455000
ICICI Credit Cardhelpline Bhopal 07553366777
ICICI Credit Card  Customer Care Number Bhubaneswar 06743366777
ICICI Customer service number Chandigarh 01723366777 / 01724445500
ICICIcredit card number in Chennai 04433667777 / 04444455000
ICICIcredit card number Dehradun 01353366777
ICICI Credit Card  Customer Care Number Delhi 01133667777 / 01144455000
ICICI Credit Card number in Ernakulam 04843366777
ICICIcontact number Gurgaon 01243366777 / 01244445500
ICICI Credit Card  Customer Care Number Hyderabad 04033667777 / 04044455000
ICICI Credit Card contact number Jaipur 01413366777 / 01414445500
Kolkata 03333667777 / 03344455000
ICICI Credit Card customer care number Lucknow 05223366777 / 05224445500
ICICI Credit Card helpline number Mumbai 02233667777 / 02244455000
ICICI Credit Card  Customer Care Number Patna 06123366777
ICICI Credit Card toll free number Raipur 07713366777
ICICI Credit Card  Customer Care Number Shimla 01773366777

 

ICICI Bank Customer Care Numbers for Wealth / Private Banking Customers

Customers are informed that they can register their grievance by calling on below mentioned ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Numbers. You are requested to call from your mobile number registered with ICICI Bank to facilitate better servicing.

States ICICI Credit Card Helpline Number
 Andhra Pradesh 7306443399
Assam 9864443399
Bihar 8102443399
Chattisgarh 8103443399
Goa 7304443399
Gujarat 8306443399
Haryana 9017443399
Himachal Pradesh 9817443399
Jammu & Kashmir 9018443399
Jharkhand 8102443399
Karnataka 8088443399
Kerala 9020443399
Madhya Pradesh 8103443399
Maharashtra 7304443399
Orissa 7735443399
Punjab 7307443399
Rajasthan 8955443399
TamilNadu 9025443399
Telangana 7306443399
Uttar Pradesh 8303443399
Uttarakhand 8303443399
West Bengal 9832443399
Ahmedabad 07933443399
Bangalore 08033443399
Bhopal 07553344339
Bhubaneswar 06743344339
Chandigarh 01723344339
Chennai 04433443399
Dehradun 01353344339
Delhi 01133443399
Ernakulam 04843344339
Gurgaon 01243344339
Hyderabad 04033443399
Jaipur 01413344339
Kolkata 03333443399
Lucknow 05223344339
Mumbai 02233443399
Panaji 08323344339
Patna 06123344339
Raipur 07713344339
Ranchi 06513344339
Shimla 01773344339

 

Check Here – The Right Way Of Filling Online Complaint In Consumer Court

ICICI Bank Contacts for Corporate / Business Banking / Retail Institutional Banking Customers

We have brought ICICI Customer Care Number for the customers of Corporate/Business Banking/Retail Institutional Banking in tabular form here. To assist you, Customer Care officers are available from 8 a.m. to 8 p.m. excluding Sundays and our Interactive Voice Response system is available 24 hours.

States ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Phone Number
Andhra Pradesh 7306446699
Assam 8822446699
Bihar 8102446699
Chattisgarh 7879446699
Goa 7304446699
Gujarat 8690446699
Haryana 9541446699
Himachal Pradesh 9625446699
Jammu & Kashmir 9018446699
Jharkhand 8102446699
Karnataka 9019446699
Kerala 8590446699
Madhya Pradesh 7879446699
Maharashtra 7304446699
Orissa 9778446699
Punjab 9023446699
Rajasthan 9529446699
TamilNadu 8695446699
Telangana 7306446699
Uttar Pradesh 8303446699
Uttarakhand 8303446699
West Bengal 9641446699
Ahmedabad 07933446699
Bangalore 08033446699 / 08044456000
Bhopal 07553344669 / 07554445600
Bhubaneswar 06743344669
Chandigarh 01723344669 / 01724445600
Chennai 04433446699 / 04444456000
Dehradun 01353344669
Delhi 01133446699 / 01144456000
Ernakulam 04843344669
Gurgaon 01243344669 / 01244445600
Hyderabad 04033446699 / 04044456000
Jaipur 01413344669 / 01414445600
Kolkata 03333446699 / 03344456000
Lucknow 05223344669
Mumbai 02233446699 / 02244456000
Panaji 08323344669
Patna 06123344669
Raipur 07713344669 / 07714445600
Ranchi 06513344669
Shimla 01773344669

 

ICICI Credit Card State Wise Customer Care Number

State/City ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number
Ahmedabad 66309890
Andhra Pradesh 9849578000
Assam 9954108000
Bangalore 41131877
Bhubaneswar 9938488000
Bihar 9934008000
Chandigarh 5055700
Chhattisgarh 9893208000
Chennai 42088000
Coimbatore 4358000
Cuttack 9938488000
Delhi 41718000
Darjeeling 9933008000
Goa 9890478000
Himachal Pradesh 9816608000
Hyderabad 23128000
Indore 4022005
Jamshedpur 9934008000
Jharkhand 9934008000
Kerala 9895478000
Karnataka 9845578000
Kochi 9895478000
Kolkata 9831378000
Lucknow 9936218000
Madhya Pradesh 9893208000
Maharashtra 9890478000
Mumbai 28307777
Orissa 9938488000
North East 9862408000
Patna 9934008000
Pune 9890478000
Punjab 9815558000
Rajasthan 9829222292
Ranchi 9934008000
Siliguri 9933008000
Tamil nadu 9894478000
UP East 9936218000
Uttaranchal 9897308000
UP Wes 9897308000
West Bengal 9933008000

 

Get Details – How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company

ICICI Overseas Branches:

Customers of ICICI Bank can check the address and telephone number of various branches or offices in below table, so please have a glance at once!!

Branch / Office ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number
Bahrain Branch + 973 17 576 161
Bangladesh Representative Office +8802 8155392 / 409
Canada Subsidiary + 1 416 360 0909
China Representative Office + 86 21 61575169 / 70
Dubai Representative Office + 8000 9114 001 (Toll Free)
Abu Dhabi Representative Office 8000 9114 001 (Toll Free)
Hong Kong + (852) 2234 2651 / 2234 2655
Russia Corporate Office +7 495 981 4988 / 89
Singapore Branch + 65 6723 9288
South Africa Representative Office +27 11 6767800 (Board)
Sri Lanka Branch + 94 11 4242448

 

Press Here For ICICI Bank Contact Details

Press Here To Find ICICI ATM / Branches

Press Here To Check ICICI Bank Customer Care Details

ICICI Customer Care

Contenders belong to various states of India and enjoying the services of the ICICI Bank are informed that if they have any type of query or want to acknowledge details of other services then press this PDF Link. Here we are presenting the address of the various states offices for the convenience of the customers!!

ICICI Mail Address:
NRI Services Center (CPC NRI) ICICI Bank Limited RPC Mumbai, Autumn Estate, 5th Floor, ‘A’ Wing, Near Mhada, Chandivali, Andheri (E), Mumbai – 400 072, INDIA
Write to ICICI Bank at:
ICICI Bank Limited ICICI Phone Banking Center, ICICI Bank Tower, 7th floor, Survey no: 115/27, Plot no. 12, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally, Hyderabad – 500032

 

ICICI NRI Customer Care

It takes 14 days for processing the request. This includes the time taken for delivery to ICICI Bank India from the date of documents dispatch. The service provider shall clear the P.O. Box as under: US PO. Box – Every Monday and Thursday, Canada, the United Kingdom, Singapore and Australia PO Boxes – every Monday and Thursday and UAE PO Box – every Monday and Wednesday.

NRI Offices ICICI Bank International Address
USA ICICI Bank Ltd. SPRING, P .O BOX 688, BUFFALO, NY 14240-0688, USA
Singapore ICICI Bank Limited, India**, Quantium Solutions BOM / SIN / 126811 / ICICI Changi Airfreight Centre, PO Box 955, Singapore 918116, Singapore
Singapore (New) ICICI Bank Ltd., INDIA Quantium Solutions, BOM / SIN / 126811 / ICICI, Singapore Post Centre Post Office , P.O. Box 258, Singapore 914009.
United Kingdom NRI Services Center ICICI Bank Ltd., INDIA BOM / UK / 1216811 / ICICI P. O. Box 66 Hounslow TW59RT United Kingdom
UAE NRI Services Center ICICI Bank Ltd., INDIA Quantium Solutions BOM / UAE / 126811 / ICICI PO Box – 15321 Dubai, UAE
Australia NRI Services Center ICICI Bank Ltd., INDIA IRS-BOM, QUANTIUM SOLUTIONS, BOM / AUS / 126811 / ICICI, PO Box 5151, Minto NSW 2566, Australia.
Canada NRI Services Center ICICI Bank Ltd., INDIA BOM / CAN / 126811 / ICICI P.O. Box 244 STN LCD Malton Mississauga, ON L4T 3B6 Canada

 

ICICI Head Office Address

National ICICI Bank Phone Banking Centre,

5th floor, Md. illayas khan estate,

Road No 1, Banjara Hills

Hyderabad 500 034, India

Details of ICICI Credit Card Office:

Contenders who are still not satisfied with the service delivery, they can directly reach to the Registered Office or Corporate Office. For the comfort of the customers, we are providing office address and contact numbers, so what are you waiting for? Go ahead soon!!

Office Details ICICI Office Address
Registered Office ICICI Bank Tower, Near Chakli Circle, Old Padra Road, Vadodara 390007, Gujarat, India.
Corporate Office ICICI Bank Towers, Bandra – Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400 051.

 

Follow ICICI Bank On:

Frequently Asked Questions

Ques 1: How to cancel request of Credit Card?

Ans: Customers willing to cancel the request of their ICICI Bank Credit Card are required to follow these steps!!

  • Customers will be informed by the Phone Banking Officer within 3 working days at the phone number entered here, to confirm the cancellation.
  • The request of the customers will be processed in 7 working days after the phone banking officer has contacted you.
  • If you will not send any confirmation within 3 working days, the bank will cancel your Credit Card.
  • If you have any outstanding dues on your credit card, you need to clear the same.
  • You will receive the statement of mailing address as available in the bank’s records. To download the form for requesting a change of address, please Press Here
  • If you have provided your e-mail ID, we will inform you about the closure of your request by e-mail.
  • Providing the e-mail ID here will not result in an update of your e-mail ID as recorded with us.
  • ICICI Bank does not take any responsibility, and will also not be liable, for your claims if the details provided by you are incorrect/ incomplete.
  • If you are re-trying, first please Press Hereto check the status of your previous request.
  • At the final step, customers have to press the ‘Submit’ tab after the checking the presented details.

Ques 2: How to Re – dispatch Request for Undelivered ICICI Credit Card?

Ans: Customers can request by following these steps if their credit card was returned to the bank, undelivered!!

  • Customers can acquire the details of their ICICI Credit Card within 2 working days through e-mail to your e-mail ID registered with us. You will receive the cards within 8 days at your mailing address as per our records.
  • Statement will be sent to your mailing address as available in our records.
  • Customers who provided their e-mail ID, they will be informed about the closure of their request by e-mail.

Ques 3: How to submit Complaint?

Ans: Customers who have any type of queries, they can submit their complaints by following some hassle free steps!!

Step 1: Submitting a Complaint For The First Time

First of all users can submit their grievance through Email Address. To help us serve you better and for security of your account, please mention your registered e-mail ID.

Step 2: You Are Not Satisfied With the First Response

If you are still not satisfied with the solutions or received solutions does not meet your expectations, please write to Mr. Subhendu Tripathy, Head – Phone Banking by downloading this Complaint Form. You can mail your complaint on this Email Address also.

Step 3: You Are Not Satisfied With the Second Response

Customers who are still not satisfied with the resolution can write to Mr. Vinayak M More, Principal Nodal Officer on their Email Id.

Step 4: When You Are Not Satisfied With the Earlier Resolutions

At last, if you are not happy with any solution, please write to: Mr. Saurabh Singh, Senior General Manager and Head – Customer Service by sending Mail to them.

About ICICI Bank:

ICICI Bank is an Indian multinational banking as well as private banking Company. It is an Indian multinational banking and financial services company. This company has headquarters in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, with its registered office in Vadodara.

The Bank launched ICICI carbon in partnership with VISA in September 2013 which will be more suitable for users. This Bank is the largest Indian private sector bank which is having total asset of Rs. 5,367.95 billion.

This bank provides wide range of services to their customers through products or financially also. A network of 3,514 branches and 11,063 ATMs in India is governed by it. This bank has various branches in United Kingdom, Russia and Canada, branches in United States, Singapore, Bahrain, Hong Kong, Sri Lanka, Qatar and Dubai etc.

Visitors are advised to reach this Official Website for acquiring more details of ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number. Contenders can connect with our portal also for more updates by pressing CTRL + D.

Have A Look On Below Links

Yes Bank Credit Card Customer Care SBI Credit Card Customer Care
Andhra Bank Credit Card Customer Care Syndicate Bank Credit Card Customer Care

2 thoughts on “ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number | ICICI Lost Card 24×7 Helpline/Enquiry

  1. I HAVE USE ICICI CREDIT CARD LAST FOUR DIGIT NO. 2009
    AS PER STATEMENT LATE PAYMENT AND INTEREST CHARGES SHOW.
    MY OUTSTANDING PAYMENT RS 647/-.
    PL REVERSE ALL DUES AND INTEREST.
    OR CANCELLED CREDIT CARD

    • ICICI Bank customer care helpline number 091230 02749 06290 791551
      For any problem your ATM card your account problem your transaction problem and your other problem I can solve this problem call me

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *