MTNL Customer Care – 24×7 Toll Free Number, Online Complaint & Email Id

MTNL Customer Care

For knowing about MTNL fixed line, Latest wireless broadband and other services, MTNL Customer Care number is the most easy and quickest way to connect with MTNL customer service department.

MTNL customer service executive will attend the customer complaints in best possible way. Check out the Details updated for MTNL customer care toll free number, email Id required to register online complaints.

MTNL Customer Care Toll Free Number

It has been offering its services in some major metropolitan cities namely Delhi, Mumbai, Bangalore. The MTNL users can also file their complaints at its web based service centre for quick feedback. 

customer-carenumbers.com

MTNL Customer Care Number

MTNL Contact Numbers:

  • MTNL Customer Care No: 1507
  • MTNL compliant no: 01122221507 
  • SMS MTNL at 9868552121/52121
  • Reach us at 1500 (Landline/Broadband) } 1503 (Mobile)
  • MTNL customer care no: 011-23356666 or Fax 011-23357777
  • MTNL customer care Email: [email protected]

MTNL Customer Care Number (Landline/ Broadband /Mobile) (Mumbai)

MTNL Service Number(Landline / Broadband / Mobile) 1130
Landline 1500 or 22221500 or 1800 22 1500
Wired Broadband 1504 0r 22221504 or 1800 22 8844
Mobile (Prepaid & Postpaid) 1503 or 22221503 or 9869012345
IN Services 1800 22 1500

 

Check Here: Excitel Customer Care

MTNL Customer Care Toll Free Number Mumbai

Fault Booking  (Landline & Broadband) 198
Fault Booking (Leased Circuit) 12676 , 22652225
Changed Number Announcement 1951 (for all languages)
Directory Enquiry 197
STD code enquiry Service 1582
Public Grievance Service 1509
Know your Landline/Broadband unpaid Bill Amount 1660(Toll free) or Dial 022-22192120(From All Operators)
Know your Landline/Broadband unpaid Bill Amount through SMS Send SMS Bill < Landline No > to 51001

 

Get the quickest Solutions Through MTNL SMS Support!!

  • Send SMS on 9969108108
  • SMS MTNL at 9868552121/52121

MTNL customer care

Type of complaint / enquiry SMS Text
Landline Bill Enquiry BILL XXXXXXXX
Landline Complaint Booking LLCOM XXXXXXXX
Broadband Complaint Booking BBCOM XXXXXXXX
FTTH Complaint Booking FTCOM XXXXXXXX
Landline Complaint Tracking LLFTR XXXXXXXX
Broadband Complaint Tracking BBFTR XXXXXXXX
FTTH Complaint Tracking FTFTR XXXXXXXX

 

Note: XXXXXXXX is your Landline / Broadband / FTTH number.

Must Know: Airtel Broadband Customer Care

MTNL Mumbai Customer Service Center Number

Name MTNL Contact Number
South Zone
Colaba
  • 22047500
  • 22875733
Cuffe Parade
  • 22152829
  • 22166655
Cooperage 22841047
Fountain 22630111
Mint Road
  • 22695090
  • 22695089
Central Zone
Gamdevi 23810111
Mandvi 23460111
Mazgaon
  • 23790111
  • 23740111
Malabar Hill 23610111
Cumbala Hill
  • 23536300
  • 23522055
North Zone
Shivaji Park 24442434
Sion 24044499
Currey Road
  • 24711514
  • 24717898
Matunga Tele Galary
  • 24046204
  • 24046206
Adarsh Nagar
  • 24305337
  • 24306243
West-I
Bandra 26406500
Andheri
  • 26282112
  • 26232121
Jogeshwari
  • 26781734
  • 26780111
Bandra Kurla Complex
  • 26524904
  • 26503222
Juhu Danda
  • 26600111
  • 26601088
West-II
Marol Maroshi
  • 29205328
  • 29204477
Marol MIDC 28211221
Darpan
  • 26849010
  • 26831200
Saki-Vihar
  • 28472121
  • 28572245
Seepz
  • 28291000
  • 28292215
Goregaon
  • 28758000
  • 28758999
West-III
Bhayandar
  • 28180111
  • 28146633
Mira Road
  • 28116000
  • 28125200
Dahisar
  • 28971700
  • 28963380
Borivali
  • 28911781
  • 28931133
Kandivali
  • 28650802
  • 28613310
Charkop
  • 28692122
  • 28680029
Malad
  • 28819011
  • 28442022
East-I
Maneklal
  • 25140111
  • 25002200
Nityanand Nagar
  • 25002240
  • 25002200
Powai
  • 25783362
  • 25782581
Hiranandani 25700101
Chembur
  • 25220111
  • 25287900
Ashish Chamber
  • 25540111
  • 25540070
East-II  
HAarai (CSC-I & II)
  • 25349790
  • 25330111
  • 2534 9712
Naupada
  • 25411356
  • 25391421
Panchpakhadi
  • 25471500
  • 25471064
Mumbra
  • 25466969
  • 25466565
Wagle
  • 25811200
  • 25802841
Mulund
  • 25600000
  • 25910404
Navi Mumbai 25910404
Panvel
  • 27862020
  • 27480111
Rabale 27642121
Nerul 27714787
Vashi CSC 27806070
Vashi – Sector 7 27821100
CBD Belapur 27564949
Uran
  • 27222500
  • 27222000
Kalamboli 27420111
Koper Khairane 27540111
KhargaR
  • 27745050
  • 27748080
  • 27740111
New Panvel 27490111
Sanpada 27752300

 

MTNL landline customer care number

Services By MTNL landline customer care toll free number Complaints / Request (Toll Free) Number
Mobile 698690 12345 1503
Landline 1800 22 1500(Toll Free) 1500
Broad Band 1800 22 1504(Toll Free) 1504
CDMA 022-2222 1502 1502
FTTH 1800 22 1505 1505
Leased Line 022-2207 2690 12676

 

MTNL customer care mobile number

Customers having queries related to faults/ service of the landline/ broadband/ mobile/ leaseline can call the following numbers of Senior Officers of MTNL

Area Manager MTNL Contact No MTNL Customer Care Contact Number
Bhikaji Cama Place 011-25080808 9013133999
Chanakyapuri 011-26196886 9868134042
Hauz Khas 25074748 9868132454
RajouriGarden 25633949 9013139294
Hari Nagar  25988316 9868131003
Janak Puri  25516655 9013138899
Dwarka & Nazafgarh 25017678 9868137678
Nehru Place  – 9868135400
Okhla 011-25080808 9868133077
Sarita Vihar 9013131356
Shakti Nagar  – 9013131314
Rohini  –  –
Badli 1276-211222 9013131077
Narela 1276-211222 9013131077
Janpath 0120-2528007 9868138007
Rajpath   – 9868133850
Jorbagh   26491959 9868132540
Laxmi Nagar 0120-2544354 9868136116
Mayur Vihar 22474688 9013134688
Shahdara 0120-2651535 9868134456
Yamuna Vihar  22817989  9013132281
Tis Hazari 22919372 9013131188
Delhi Gate 22816786 9868135786
Idgah 22919372 9013131188
Karol Bagh  –  –
LC  0120-2544354 9868136116
Finance(LC) 22008854 9868130091
BD 27017476 9868132200

 

MTNL Email Id Of Senior Officers

Area Manager E-Mail
Bhikaji Cama Place [email protected]
Chanakyapuri [email protected]
Hauz Khas [email protected]
RajouriGarden [email protected]
Hari Nagar [email protected]
Janak Puri [email protected]
Dwarka & Nazafgarh [email protected]
Nehru Place [email protected]
Okhla [email protected]
Sarita Vihar [email protected]
Shakti Nagar [email protected]
Rohini [email protected]
Badli [email protected]
Narela [email protected]
Janpath [email protected]
Rajpath [email protected]
Jorbagh [email protected]
Laxmi Nagar [email protected]
Mayur Vihar [email protected]
Shahdara [email protected]
Yamuna Vihar [email protected]
Tis Hazari [email protected]
Delhi Gate [email protected]
Idgah [email protected]
Karol Bagh [email protected]
LC

 

Check Here: MTNL Senior Office List

MTNL Customer Care Number

Address MTNL customer care no MTNL customer service number
(B.C.P),8, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi-110 066 0120-2881100 9868131493
Administration Block M, 5th Floor, Room No.510,  Rajouri Garden New Delhi 110 027 25252220 9868138111
(Nehru Place ), Ist Floor, Nehru Place Telephone
Exchange Building, New Delhi   110 019
01202463288 9868136000
(North), Sanchar Parisar, Sector-3, Rohini,  Delhi   110 085 27918000  –
(Central), Doorsanchar Sadan,2nd  Floor, Lobi NO.29,CGO Complex, N.Delhi  110 003
  • 24328808
  • 23341100
9868135135
(TY), G-Block, DDA Shopping Centre, Preet Vihar,  Delhi 110 092 22433333 9868136055
(East),Jawahar Lal Nehru Marg, Minto Road, N. Delhi
  • 23234040
  • 23234141
  • 0120-2641333
9868138687
( PLNG & DEV) 23317788
  • 24108538
  • 9868133145
(SDA) 23321122
  • 0120-2463702
  • 9868132272

 

MTNL Customer Care Number of the Sanchar Haats DELHI

Locations Contact 
Laxmi Nagar Tele.Exch.Bldg, Delhi
  • 22512400
  • 22044530
  • 22508717
56A ,  PKT-A Mayur Vihar PH-II
  • 22721188
  • 1800111169
DDA Shopping Centre, Madhu Vihar, IP extn
  • 22240005
  • 22240006
DDA Shopping Centre, AGCR Enclave, Delhi
  • 22379600
  • 22375173
  • 1800112200
Pocket-4,  Mayur Vihar-I,  Delhi
  • 22718581
  • 22713200
  • 1800111168
H-Pocket, DDA Shoping Centre, Dilshad garden
  • 22580039
  • 22139800
 DDA Shopping Centre, RSU Blg, New Zafrabad Extn.
  • 22827373
  • 1800111414
Sec-18, Opp. Atta Mkt, Noida D-1/112 J S Arcade Sec-18 Noida 0120-2516994)
DDA Mkt, MIG Flats , Loni Road,Delhi 22814042
 C-10 Yamuna Vihar Main Exchange Bldg.
  • 22915110
  • 22917110
Eastern Court Janpath Road New Delhi- 110001
  • 23355417
  • 23353634
Jeevan Tara Bldg. P/Street ,New Delhi-110001
  •  23745757
  • 1800111666
Telephone Exchange Jorbagh , New Delhi-110003
  • 24646664
  • 1800111166
Mahanagar Door sanchar Sadan ,9-CGO Complex , Lodhi Road New Delhi-110003
  • 24323131
  • 24324700
Nehru Place telephone Exchange Bldg.
  • 26417290
  • 26445566
  • 26211214
Okhla  telephone Exchange Bldg
  • 26840100
  • 26391199
LSC Pkt. D&E Sarita Vihar
  • 26974300
  • 26974525
  • 1800114646

 

Check Now: Hathway Delhi Customer Care

MTNL Customer Care Number CGM (Wireless Services)

Name DIRECT Residence Mobile
Arun Marwah 24329556  –  –
Imtiaz Ahmad
  • 24327484
  • 24328379
23320070 9868131857
Sandeep Keshkar 24325665  –  –
Jitendra Parkash 23954666 25289552 9868137016
Pratap Singh 24326020 24631700 9868131022
S.C.Gaur 23515504 25260046 9013137788
BK Gupta
  • 24322737
  • 24323594
22524159  –
B K Gupta 24323594 22524159 9013134567
Rakesh Kumar 25730351 28716045 9868530100
Akmal Hasan 24325668 23359949 9868137260
Marwah Arun 24327762 0120-2574900 9868131660

 

MTNL customer service email address

Name MTNL customer care Email ID 
Arun Marwah [email protected]
Imtiaz Ahmad [email protected]
Sandeep Keshkar [email protected]
Jitendra Parkash [email protected]
Pratap Singh [email protected]
S.C.Gaur [email protected]
Rakesh Kumar [email protected]
Akmal Hasan [email protected]
Marwah Arun [email protected]

 

MTNL Delhi Customer Care Number

Address Tele No. E-mail ID
R.No. 100, Tele. Exch Bldg. 8, Bhikaji Cama Place, ND-110066 26167474 [email protected]
R.No.504, Tele.Exch.Bldg, Rajouri Garden, ND-110027 25457374 [email protected]
R.No. 2213, 2nd floor,9, CGO Complex Lodi RD, ND- 110003 24369999 [email protected]
R.No. 207 2ndfloor M.D.S Bhawan, J.L.N Marg, ND-110002 23231795 [email protected]
R.No. 110, Sanchar Parisar, Sector-3, Rohini, Delhi-110085 27921377 agmlegal [email protected]
R.No. 106, Istfloor Tele. Exchange Bldg. Nehru Place New Delhi-110066 26414424 [email protected]
O/o GM(TY), G Block, Preet Vihar, Delhi -110092 22019190 [email protected]
O/o DE(Int-CC),6th Floor, Kidwai Bhawan, ND-110001 23322622 [email protected]
R.No.352, Kidwai Bhawan, Janpath,ND-110001
  • 23327373
  • 23329596
[email protected]
R.No.117, Khursid Lal Bhawan, Janpath,
ND-110050
23353741 navarattansingh19
@gmail.com

 

LIST OF APPELLATE AUTHORITIES FOR MTNL DELHI

MTNL Helpline Numbers

Name E-Mail Id MTNL Customer Care Number
S.P.Rai [email protected] 23325544
Harwesh Bhatia [email protected] 24329466
Alok Agrawal [email protected] 23324848
Arvind Kumar Aggarwal [email protected] 23713422
Anish Mehta [email protected] 23724422
R.M.Tiwari [email protected] 23329895
Kiran Dubey [email protected] 23318875
Ram Dayal Meena [email protected] 23716470
R M Tiwari [email protected] 23325203
Parveen Passi [email protected] 23327011
Himanshu Kumar [email protected] 23320707
G P Sinha [email protected] 25708090
Sandeep Keshkar [email protected] 24325665
Arun Marwah [email protected] 24329556
Imtiaz Ahmad gmccw[email protected] 24328379
B.K Tiwari [email protected] 24328808
S P Singh [email protected] 23234141
Raghvendra Gupta [email protected] 26188080
Amitsaxena [email protected] 26466600
Mukul Kamble [email protected] 27918000
Jayant Kumar [email protected] 22433333
A.K.Singh [email protected] 25432213
N Krishnamurthy [email protected] 23327255
Rahul Johri [email protected] 23328823
Sandeep Gupta [email protected] 23321122
Muneesh Gogia [email protected] 23724700
Raju Sinha [email protected] 23317788
Naresh Khanna [email protected] 23329955
F R Tirkey [email protected] 23320460
D.N.Mishra [email protected] 23326262
S.N.Mudgil [email protected] 24655510
J.S.Yadav [email protected] 24320072

 

MTNL Customer Area Manager Office Address

Area Manager Name
Bhikaji Cama Place Sh. Omprakash , Bhikajicama Place , New Delhi -110 066
Chanakyapuri Sh Tilak Chand, Chankyapuri Telephone Exchange,
New Delhi   110 021
Hauz Khas Sh.M.C Singhal , Hauz Khas Telephone Exchange Building , NEAR IIT Flyover, New Delhi   110 016
RajouriGarden Sh.Gauri Shankar Prasad  418, 4thFloor, RG Telephone Exchange Building , New Delhi – 110 027
Hari Nagar Sh Vichitra Kumar Hari Nagar Telephone Exchange Building ,
4th Floor, Hari Nagar, New Delhi 110 064,
Janak Puri Sh.J.D.Bansal ,Room No.110,  Janakpuri Telephone Exchange Building , New Delhi   110 058,
Dwarka & Nazafgarh Sh Mohinder Pal, Dwarika Telephone Exchange Building , Sector-6, New Delhi   110 075,
Nehru Place Sh. S.N.Rathi , IInd Floor, Nehru Place Telephone Exchange Building , New Delhi   110 019
Okhla Sh. B M Sharma, Okhla Telephone Exchange, Building, Main Mathura Road , New Delhi   110 065,
Sarita Vihar Sh. P.N.Shah, D&E PKT, Local Shopping Complex, Sarita Vihar, New Delhi  110 076,
Shakti Nagar Sh.A.K.Jain ,7thFloor, Shakti Nagar Telephone Exchange, New Delhi – 110 033
Rohini Sanchar Parisar, Sector-3, Rohini, New Delhi – 110 085
Badli Shri.S.K.Sharma, Badli Telephone Exchange Building ,Badli, Delhi-110042
Narela Shri S.K.Sharma ,1st Floor, DSIDC Narela, Bhorgarh Tel. Exchange Narela
Janpath Sh. Satya Narain ,Room No.109, Ist Floor, Eastern Court,
New Delhi  110 001
Rajpath Sh C.P.Kalyan F-114, Istr Floor, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi   110 001
Jorbagh Sh B K Dohre, Jor Bagh Telephone Exchange Building , New Delhi   110 003
Laxmi Nagar Sh. R.B.Sharma ,Karkardooma Telephone Exchange Building , IIIrd  Flr.,New Delhi   110 092
Mayur Vihar Sh.Rajender Prasad, DDA Shopping Centre, Preet Vihar, Delhi   110 092
Shahdara Sh. R.K.Kakroo DDA Market, H PKT, Dilshad Garden , Delhi – 110 095
Yamuna Vihar Sh. Pramod Kumar,C-10, Yamuna Vihar Telephone Exchange. Delhi-110053.
Tis Hazari Sh.Samar Singh, Tis Hazari Telephone Exchange Building ,Delhi   110 054
Delhi Gate Shri  Ashraf Ali , Delhi Gate Telephone Exchange Building, 2nd  Floor, Delhi Gate, New Delhi   110 002
Idgah Sh Samer Singh ,Telephone Exchange Building , Room No.207, New Delhi   110 005
Karol Bagh Shri Anil Gupta, Karol Telephone Exchange Building , Pusa Road, New Delhi   110 005

 

Check HereMTNL Broadband Customer Care

MTNL Delhi Customer Care Number

Address Tele No.
R.No. 100, Tele. Exch Bldg. 8, Bhikaji Cama Place, ND-110066 26167474
R.No.504, Tele.Exch.Bldg, Rajouri Garden, ND-110027 25457374
R.No. 2213, 2nd floor,9, CGO Complex Lodi RD, ND- 110003 24369999
R.No. 207 2ndfloor M.D.S Bhawan, J.L.N Marg, ND-110002 23231795
R.No. 110, Sanchar Parisar, Sector-3, Rohini, Delhi-110085 27921377
R.No. 106, Istfloor Tele. Exchange Bldg. Nehru Place New Delhi-110066 26414424
O/o GM(TY), G Block, Preet Vihar, Delhi -110092 22019190
O/o DE(Int-CC),6th Floor, Kidwai Bhawan, ND-110001 23322622
R.No.352, Kidwai Bhawan, Janpath,ND-110001
  • 23327373
  • 23329596
R.No.117, Khursid Lal Bhawan, Janpath,
ND-110050
23353741

 

MTNL Delhi Toll Free Number

Type of Service Toll free Consumer care Number General Information Number
Basic                198 1500
Internet /Broad
band
1504

 

MTNL Corporate and Head Office Address

Address Contact Number
5th Floor, Mahanagar Doorsanchar Sadan, 9, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi 110003 011 24310212 / 24320051
Dolphin Delhi is 2nd Floor, Tax Building, Eastern Court, Delhi, India —-

 

Important Links to Know about MTNL

ORDER FORM FOR NEW LANDLINE/BROADBAND CONNECTION

Online Bill Pay

Facts Related to MTNL Customer Care

MTNL is known as the “Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited” which is a Telecommunication Service provider company base in India. MTNL was established in the year 1986 an is owned by the Government Of India with its headquarter situated New Delhi, which is the capital of India.

It is termed as a Parent company of the “Mahanagar Telephone Mauritius Limited”, which is providing services like Fixed-line, mobile telephony, wired and wireless broadband, dial-up internet, IPTV, digital television in the metro cities of New Delhi and Mumbai.

Earlier MTNL was emerged as a collaboration of MTNL-STPI IT Services Limited, Millennium Telecom Limited (MTL) and BSNL – MTNL Merger Plans. MTNL provides its services in the cities of Mumbai, New Delhi in India and in the Mauritius in Africa.

MTNL has got one of its subsidiaries which were termed as “Mahanagar Telephone Mauritius Limited (MTML)”which was located in the “Mauritius in Africa”. Its shares are listed in the National Stock Exchange under its official symbol NSE.

MTNL customer care services are provided for wired and wireless broadband, Fixed line, Fibre-to-the-home, digital television, mobile telephony, dial-up internet, IPTV etc. As a use of the Mobile and Internet have become a need of time and is necessary for each and every individuals as well as for commercial users.

Thereby during the year 2008, MTNL has launched its 3G services for mobile and broadband users with a name of “MTNL 3G Jadoo”. By this service the users enjoy various services such as video calling facilities, Mobile broadband and Mobile TV services.

To get more Information related to MTNL Customer Care and MTNL Customer Care Number, visit to the Official Website or press CTRL + D.

Have A Look On Below Links

Pan Card Customer Care Income Tax Customer Care
EPF Customer Care Number GST Helpline Number
Passport Customer Care Number India Passport Seva Customer Care Number

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *