Datawind Customer Care | Toll Free Number 24/7 Service Centre Helpline

Datawind Customer Care

Datawind tablets and smartphones are in great demand due to their high quality features and price affordability. Dial Datawind Customer Care toll free number for contacting the Datawind customer service team.

Datawind service centre have been set up in numerous locations of India. Additionally, Datawind customer care helpline details are also mention for its international service centers. So, people will not find any difficulties in getting contact with Datawind professional executives.

customer-carenumber.com

Datawind Customer Care Number

  • Datawind Customer Care Toll Free Number: +91 (0) 0183-6668500 
  • Datawind Contact Number: 0183-5141330 / 0183-6668500 / 0183-5151300
  • Datawind helpline number: 1800-4190-783 

Datawind Contact Number In India

Datawind North America Contact Support

Datawind Customer Care Contact In UK And Europe

Datawind Service Centers In India

Location Datawind Customer Support No
Datawind Customer Care Phone Number Haryana
  • +919990689934
  • 91-124-4775600
Datawind Customer Care Mobile Number Amritsar 0183-2708500
Datawind Customer Care Number Hyderabad
  • 0183-2580177
  • 0183-2581330
Datawind Customer Care Toll Free Number In Delhi
  • 01132322232
  • 9582848280
Datawind Customer Care No In Mumbai
  • 02226237697
  • 9833079849
Datawind Customer Service Centre Chennai
  • 0183-2580177
  • 0183-2581330

 

  Check Here – The Right Way Of Filling Online Complaint

Datawind Tablet Customer Care Address

Location Address
Haryana Plot No. 740, Udyog Vihar V, Gurgaon – 122016, Haryana, India
Amritsar 563 Baba Deep Singh Complex, East Mohan Nagar, Amritsar -143001
Hyderabad Aakash Tablet, Tilak Road, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Delhi A 2 Z Printing Solution, 6, E-44 A, Lane 15, MadhuVihar, IP Extension, Opposite Patparganj Industrial Area, Delhi
Mumbai Fusion Software’s and Systems Pvt Ltd, 2 Snehdhara Cooperative Housing Society, Dadabhai Cross Road No 3 Irla, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Chennai Aakash Tablet, RajajiSalai, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

 

Datawind Tablet Customer Care Number – Service Points

City Datawind Customer Care Phone Number
Siliguri 8170011129
Rajgonj 9932487091
Coochbihar 9434136699
Siliguri 8170011129
Malda 7557013663
Kolkata 9831722729 / 7001911171
Howrah Domjur 9831128920
Howrah Kadamtala 9433435922
Katwa 9732303151
Sreerampur 9088809888
Rampurhat 9932905611
Howrah 033-26554526
Burdwan 0342-2647727
Kolkata 033-25438174
Durgapur 0343-2587217
Barasat 033-25847555
Asansol 0341-2312480
Kolkata 033-40159595
Murshidabad 03482-261205
Haldia 8016077888
Siliguri 3532641208
Serampore 033-26523483
Panskura 0322-8252144
Delhi 011-45720524
Salem 9842446067 (mohan)
Udaipur 2945107814
Godhra 2672240061
Guntur 9502955931
Sangrur 1672223000
Moradabad 9219755555
Bhopal 9926553553
Gurgaon 124-4066055
New Delhi 9911920005
Faridabad 0129-4067005
Kolkata 7059907288
Delhi 9899032324 / 011-27314794
Bareilly 8899024024
Delhi 1123583501
Rayagada 9937762277
Krishnanagar 9333379466
New Delhi 655-89283
Junagadh 2852675464
Shillong 8974711859
Bangalore
  • 9686900771
  • 9535900000
Madurai 0452-4374374
Mallapuram 7403355065
Chennai 044-421474333
Bangalore 080-41469030
Kadapa 9059488885
Kazipet 9397888886
Nalgonda 9494444148
Vijayawada 9246998444
Nellore 8686375873
Visakhapatnam 9032715555
Rajamundry 9533466999
Pune 8793771212 / 02025537060
Pune 9371029777
Chennai 9841443030
Erode 9443611221
Prodattur 8886298916
Madurai 0452-4371292
Morbi 9727245000
Surat 7383213641
Nagpur 9850908607
Ahmedabad 9898345376
Tirupur 9345123465
Trichy 0431-2708887
Nagpur 9372477258
Sitamarhi 9263261553
Hazaribagh 70331101231
Katihar 9430582571
Muzaffarpur 09386941777 / 09546583621
Samastipur 8873359773
Daltonganj 7631141360
Ranchi 7283005826
Dhanbad 8102487599
Jamshedpur 9204123003
Vijayanagaram 8977778779
Gaya 8409316033
Gurgaon 9711975393 / 0124-2308515
Angul 09938830886 / 09861231235
Baripada 07205752818 / 8763467066
Bhadrak 06784-240041 / 09337040450
Cuttack 9583178900
Bhubaneswar 9337417575
Theni 9843824419
Gwalior 9425893928
Hassan 9844417177
Rourkela 7873711000
Pondicherry 0413-4208980
Varanasi 5422220337
Ajmer 9829611389
Dibrugarh 9706830674
Patna 9386548399
Alwar 8696515151
Calicut 4954017003
Buxer 9431441104
Jeypur 9438551906
Madhya 9964511101
Cochin 4844067500
Guwahati 0361-2737312
Jam Khambhaliya 9904355347
Surendranagar 9327611110
Botad 9924123416
Mumbai 022-49717990
Tinsukia 9954543879
Kakinada 0884-2388300
Bhadrak 9337040450
Aurangabad 9860457525
Meerut 1214304744
Thane 9892958642
Pune 9921234555
Pune 9850750222
Jalgaon 9271600449
Punjab 9888003866
Haryana 9501644700
Gujrat 9737176530
Hoshiarpur 9417807838
Kangra 9418229162
Jaipur 7073034222
Dhenkanal 9776771632
Hyderabad 9951646465

 

 Get Details – How to Write a Complaint Email to a Company

Datawind Customer Care Email Id

You can write on E-mail Id of Datawind so as to solve your complaints, issues in minimal time.

For Support Queries  [email protected]
For Sales Queries [email protected]
For Press Inquiries [email protected]
For Sales Inquiries [email protected]
For Service Tickets aftersales.usbsurfer.com

 

Datawind Head Office Address

Here is head office address of Data wind. If you are still unsatisfied and do not get appropriate answer, then you may visit its head office which are located in London, India, Canada, United Kingdom and USA.

Location Datawind Customer Care Toll Free No
India 0183-6668500 (9.00AM to 6.00PM)
United Kingdom 0844 999 0990
Nigeria

 

Datawind Office Address

Location Address
London Datawind tablet customer care, Dephna House, 214 Acton Lane, London NW10 7NH, United Kingdom.
India SCO – 94, City Centre, Opposite: Guru Nanak Bhawan Near: Hotel Holiday Comfort, Amritsar – 143006
United Kingdom Datawind mobile customer care, Dephna House, 214 Acton Lane, London NW10 7NH, United Kingdom
Canada 407 St. Laurent,suite 500, Montreal, Quebec, H2Y 2Y5
7895 Tranmere Drive Suite 207, Mississauga, ON
USA 119 Brookline St, Chestnut Hill, MA, 02467

 

Datawind Social Media Networks

About Datawind

Datawind is developer of wireless web-access products and services. Customers enjoy its various services as it bestows products at affordable prices. It is among the renowned corporation offering Aakash tablet computer which is among the world’s cheapest tablet at US.

This corporation is having offices in Montreal, Mississauga, London, Delhi and Amritsar. Besides this, it also deals in mobile, internet devices, such as Pocket Surfer smartphones, Ubi Surfer netbooks, and Ubislate tablets.

It is moving ahead with a clear focus on driving the device cost downward to a level where access to technology becomes ‘universally affordable’. The main aim of Datawind Customer care executives is to offer satisfaction to its customers. Performance and reliability are among the utmost priority of Datawind.

With around more than 400 service Centres widespread across the globe, customers feel convenient while solving their issues, complaints. Datawind Customer care executives understand that you and your phone are inseparable, so each and every effort is made to keep you happy.

Datawind is an imminent leader in low cost internet connectivity and it is bridging the digital divide. Its main agenda is to bestow the internet facility to their customer which has the ability to create tremendous social and economic benefits, to billions of unconnected people.

In 2011, Datawind has been honored by CNBC TV 18 as Mercedez Benz Young Turks ‘Innovation of the Year’ award for providing excellence services. It has already become a household name in the world of technology. Efficiency as well as hard work is reflected in the continuous demand and requirements of its products or services.

Finally, you grab all the Datawind Customer Care Number. You can dial these numbers to get instant feedback of all queries or issues. To fetch detailed information about Datawind products or services, you may visit official site of corporation.

Datawind Customer Care number will be surely helpful for you in solving your problems. For more details, you may check the Official Website. Our web portal customer-carenumber.com will keep you updates with all latest stuff like this.

Have A Look On Below Links

Pan Card Customer Care Income Tax Customer Care
EPF Customer Care Number GST Helpline Number
Passport Seva Customer Care Number NSE Customer Care

3 thoughts on “Datawind Customer Care | Toll Free Number 24/7 Service Centre Helpline

  1. I order a tablet but the tablet is not working well then I call to customer care they are telling after sometime i will call I but they are not call again waste tablet flop company

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *